May.
6th,
2007
MAY 6, 2007 UPDATE
Filed Under: Fans, Gallery, Media, NWO Exclusives, Photos, Video, WWE

NWO EXCLUSIVE
Question of the Week

Here is the second question for ‘Question of the Week.’ The question was sent in by Scott Anderson.

Question: How did you feel when you stepped off the plane at MSP from Guatemala?
Answer:Warm. And a little worried because I had no idea who was picking me up from the airport. The school just said they would send someone to get me. I was praying I would see someone with my name on a sign. I saw a sign that read ” Lora Greenwald ” Close enough I thought, so I told him that was me, so if there is a Lora that never found her ride- Sorry ;-)

To check out more questions, go here.

Weekend Rewind
We only have caps and video of only one show for this weekend, but we will try to have more caps and videos next weekend! Enjoy the caps and video!

MCW

October 28, 2000

{ 198 Photos }
{ 1 Video }

Galleries


{ Photo 1 } { Photo 2 } { Photo 3 }

We have THREE amazing candids of Nora when she was in Antigua! BIG THANKS to Jorge for sending those candids!

That’s not all! We have a new scan of Nora from the WWE Magazine June 2007. To check it out, go here.

Fan Encounter
Scott Anderson sent in his 3rd encounter of meeting Nora last year on November 4th! It’s a great read, so to read it, go here.

Feel free to leave comments. We love hearing from visitors.

Posted By: Dani
No Comments

This entry was posted on Sunday, May 6th, 2007 at 9:11 PM and is filed under Fans, Gallery, Media, NWO Exclusives, Photos, Video, WWE. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0 feed. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

No Comments Yet

You can be the first to comment!

Sorry, comments for this entry are closed at this time.


Nora Greenwald
Name: Nora Kristina Greenwald-Benshoof
From: Minnesota
Birthday: September 7, 1977
Alias: Lady Ophelia, Starla Saxton, Mona, Miss Madness, Molly Holly, Mighty Molly
Quick-Bits: Two time former WWE Women's Champion, one time former WWE Hardcore Champion, appears at various independent wrestling shows and conventions, released a Shoot Interview DVD titled "Shootin the Shi... Crap", Married to Geno Benshoof, counselor at Minnesota Teen Challenge, WWE Hall of Famer (Class of 2021).

Elite Affiliates
=

Website Information
Website Owner: Dani
Website Launched: August 3, 2003
Design Credit: Christine at PinkChaos.org

Donations
Did you have the pleasure of meeting Nora Greenwald and have a photo with her? Have you seen her wrestle live at house shows, television tapings, Pay Per Views or other events and had taken candid photos to capture the memories? Want to share your photos with other us, just e-mail me at dani@nora-world.org and I will gladly add your photos to the site will full credit to you.

Contact Information
Website Owner: Dani
E-mail: dani@nora-world.org

Legal Information
Nora-World.org IS Nora Greenwals's official web site. I am not Nora Greenwald - this is a site to keep you up-to-date on all the latest happenings of Nora Greenwald herself. All television captures, photoshoot or digital photos are copyrighted to World Wrestling Entertainment and other Federations that appear on this site unless stated otherwise. NO copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any multimedia posted on this website. All photos are being used under fair copyright law 107