NORA

BIOGRAPHY
Learn more about Nora by reading her biography

WWE PROFILE
Read Molly’s WWE wrestling profile

WWE ALUMNI PROFILE
Read Molly’s WWE Alumni wrestling profile

ARTICLES & INTERVIEWS
Various printed & published articles & interviews

EXCLUSIVES
Read exclusive content from Nora herself

FAST FACTS & FAVORITES
Things you may not know about Nora

MATCH HISTORY
Read all of Molly’s matches

QUOTES & COMMENTS
Quotes & Comments from Nora and about Nora

TITLE HISTORY
When and what titles has Molly won in her career?

WRESTLING SPECIFICS
In-depth look at Molly’s Ring Attires, Tag Team Partners, Feuds, Submissions and Moves


Nora Greenwald
Name: Nora Kristina Greenwald-Benshoof
From: Minnesota
Birthday: September 7, 1977
Alias: Lady Ophelia, Starla Saxton, Mona, Miss Madness, Molly Holly, Mighty Molly
Quick-Bits: Two time former WWE Women's Champion, one time former WWE Hardcore Champion, appears at various independent wrestling shows and conventions, released a Shoot Interview DVD titled "Shootin the Shi... Crap", Married to Geno Benshoof, counselor at Minnesota Teen Challenge, WWE Hall of Famer (Class of 2021).

Elite Affiliates
=

Website Information
Website Owner: Dani
Website Launched: August 3, 2003
Design Credit: Christine at PinkChaos.org

Donations
Did you have the pleasure of meeting Nora Greenwald and have a photo with her? Have you seen her wrestle live at house shows, television tapings, Pay Per Views or other events and had taken candid photos to capture the memories? Want to share your photos with other us, just e-mail me at dani@nora-world.org and I will gladly add your photos to the site will full credit to you.

Contact Information
Website Owner: Dani
E-mail: dani@nora-world.org

Legal Information
Nora-World.org IS Nora Greenwals's official web site. I am not Nora Greenwald - this is a site to keep you up-to-date on all the latest happenings of Nora Greenwald herself. All television captures, photoshoot or digital photos are copyrighted to World Wrestling Entertainment and other Federations that appear on this site unless stated otherwise. NO copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any multimedia posted on this website. All photos are being used under fair copyright law 107