Apr.
23rd,
2007
APRIL 23, 2007 UPDATE
Filed Under: Gallery, Media, NWO Exclusives, Video, WWE

NWO EXCLUSIVE
You fans are going to love this. We, along with Nora herself, decided to allow you visitors send in questions you may have for Nora. We will pass the question along to Nora weekly and when the question is answered by Nora, we will post it in the ‘Question of the Week’ section. So go here to check it out!

Weekend Rewind
Make sure you come and visit every weekend because we now are going to start ‘Weekend Rewind’ where we will post caps and videos of Nora’s past days in the WWF/E or maybe even when she was in WCW! We have SIX different shows of Nora when she was with Spike Dudley! Not only those caps and videos, we also included caps and videos of two different dates of Nora when she was a brunette Molly Holly!

Monday Night Raw

May 21, 2001 February 10, 2003

{ 393 Photos }
{ 2 Videos }

{ 710 Photos }
{ 1 Video }
November 17, 2003

{ 585 Photos }
{ 3 Videos }

SmackDown


Sunday Night Heat

Feel free to leave comments. We love hearing from visitors.

Posted By: Dani
No Comments

This entry was posted on Monday, April 23rd, 2007 at 8:46 PM and is filed under Gallery, Media, NWO Exclusives, Video, WWE. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0 feed. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

No Comments Yet

You can be the first to comment!

Sorry, comments for this entry are closed at this time.


Nora Greenwald
Name: Nora Kristina Greenwald-Benshoof
From: Minnesota
Birthday: September 7, 1977
Alias: Lady Ophelia, Starla Saxton, Mona, Miss Madness, Molly Holly, Mighty Molly
Quick-Bits: Two time former WWE Women's Champion, one time former WWE Hardcore Champion, appears at various independent wrestling shows and conventions, released a Shoot Interview DVD titled "Shootin the Shi... Crap", Married to Geno Benshoof, counselor at Minnesota Teen Challenge, WWE Hall of Famer (Class of 2021).

Elite Affiliates
=

Website Information
Website Owner: Dani
Website Launched: August 3, 2003
Design Credit: Christine at PinkChaos.org

Donations
Did you have the pleasure of meeting Nora Greenwald and have a photo with her? Have you seen her wrestle live at house shows, television tapings, Pay Per Views or other events and had taken candid photos to capture the memories? Want to share your photos with other us, just e-mail me at dani@nora-world.org and I will gladly add your photos to the site will full credit to you.

Contact Information
Website Owner: Dani
E-mail: dani@nora-world.org

Legal Information
Nora-World.org IS Nora Greenwals's official web site. I am not Nora Greenwald - this is a site to keep you up-to-date on all the latest happenings of Nora Greenwald herself. All television captures, photoshoot or digital photos are copyrighted to World Wrestling Entertainment and other Federations that appear on this site unless stated otherwise. NO copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any multimedia posted on this website. All photos are being used under fair copyright law 107