Jul.
8th,
2007
JULY 8, 2007 UPDATE
Filed Under: Gallery, Media, NWO Exclusives, Video, WWE

NWO Exclusive
New Layout! Hope you all like it! :)

Nora sent in a new photo of her with her friends for the July Photo of the Month. Thanks Nora!

Question of the Week
The last two weekends, I did not post the question of the weeks because I was extremely busy, so I apologize. This weekend we have three different questions sent in by fans and they were answered by Nora.

Sent in by Terry,
Question #1: When you did the gimmick with the Hurricane.What was the reason for it to dicontinued?
Sent in by Robert,
Question #2: Hi Nora, I was interseted to know, which female finishing move was the hardest to take in the ring, and which do you find the most effective finisher, other than your own lol.
Sent in by Clment,
Question #3 It’s very awesome that you went to Guatemala and helped all the cool peeps over there. Were any of the wrestling organizations you worked with involved with community service? or is community service a strictly individual endeavour?

To read these questions, go here to read answers to all questions.

200,000 Hits
As you know, Nora-World.org recently got over 200,000 hits and to celebrate that, we have some wonderful treats for you visitors!

It’s been a while since we put up some new media stuff, so for this celebration, we have some new stuff for you to use! Not only that, we also have a bunch of caps and videos! We do have this one biggest treat, but we will keep it for last!

82 Animations ( HERE )
{7 on ‘Before/After Match’ page 3}
{12 on ‘Molly and Spike’ page}
{11 on ‘Ramp Entrances’ page 2}
{52 on ‘Wrestling’ page 4, 5, 6}

5 Avatars ( HERE )
5 Banners ( HERE )

Monday Night Raw


January 5, 2004 September 20, 2004

{ 715 Caps }
{ 1 Video }

{ 353 Caps }
{ 1 Video }
February 28, 2005

{ 42 Caps }
{ 1 Video }

Show Intro


2003 – Monday Night Raw

{ 2 Caps }
{ 1 Video }

Now here is the biggest treat for this celebration update! We have a RARE match! It’s of Nora against Victoria back on April 25, 2001 at an UPW show. Not We only have caps, but we also have the video!

UPW


April 25, 2001

{ 713 Caps }
{ 1 Video }

Posted By: Dani
No Comments

This entry was posted on Sunday, July 8th, 2007 at 9:53 PM and is filed under Gallery, Media, NWO Exclusives, Video, WWE. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0 feed. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

No Comments Yet

You can be the first to comment!

Sorry, comments for this entry are closed at this time.


Nora Greenwald
Name: Nora Kristina Greenwald-Benshoof
From: Minnesota
Birthday: September 7, 1977
Alias: Lady Ophelia, Starla Saxton, Mona, Miss Madness, Molly Holly, Mighty Molly
Quick-Bits: Two time former WWE Women's Champion, one time former WWE Hardcore Champion, appears at various independent wrestling shows and conventions, released a Shoot Interview DVD titled "Shootin the Shi... Crap", Married to Geno Benshoof, counselor at Minnesota Teen Challenge, WWE Hall of Famer (Class of 2021).

Elite Affiliates
=

Website Information
Website Owner: Dani
Website Launched: August 3, 2003
Design Credit: Christine at PinkChaos.org

Donations
Did you have the pleasure of meeting Nora Greenwald and have a photo with her? Have you seen her wrestle live at house shows, television tapings, Pay Per Views or other events and had taken candid photos to capture the memories? Want to share your photos with other us, just e-mail me at dani@nora-world.org and I will gladly add your photos to the site will full credit to you.

Contact Information
Website Owner: Dani
E-mail: dani@nora-world.org

Legal Information
Nora-World.org IS Nora Greenwals's official web site. I am not Nora Greenwald - this is a site to keep you up-to-date on all the latest happenings of Nora Greenwald herself. All television captures, photoshoot or digital photos are copyrighted to World Wrestling Entertainment and other Federations that appear on this site unless stated otherwise. NO copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any multimedia posted on this website. All photos are being used under fair copyright law 107