May.
22nd,
2021
New Molly Article with Quotes from GAW TV
Filed Under: Article

Molly Holly was told by a writer to not mention production crew in WWE Hall Of Fame speech
May 20, 2021
By: Andrew Thompson

The first name announced for the 2021 WWE Hall Of Fame class was former two-time WWE Women’s Champion Molly Holly. Her speech aired on April 6th and following the broadcast, a longer version of Molly’s speech was uploaded to WWE’s YouTube channel.

She thanked those who helped her get to where she did professionally and spotlighted the production crew members who she spent time with in WWE. Molly was a guest on GAW TV with Mickie James, Lisa Marie Varon and SoCal Val and stated that a day before she was set to give her speech, she was contacted by a writer who told her not to mention the production crew.

To continue reading… click READ MORE

Posted By: Dani
No Comments


Nora Greenwald
Name: Nora Kristina Greenwald-Benshoof
From: Minnesota
Birthday: September 7, 1977
Alias: Lady Ophelia, Starla Saxton, Mona, Miss Madness, Molly Holly, Mighty Molly
Quick-Bits: Two time former WWE Women's Champion, one time former WWE Hardcore Champion, appears at various independent wrestling shows and conventions, released a Shoot Interview DVD titled "Shootin the Shi... Crap", Married to Geno Benshoof, counselor at Minnesota Teen Challenge, WWE Hall of Famer (Class of 2021).

Elite Affiliates
=

Website Information
Website Owner: Dani
Website Launched: August 3, 2003
Design Credit: Christine at PinkChaos.org

Donations
Did you have the pleasure of meeting Nora Greenwald and have a photo with her? Have you seen her wrestle live at house shows, television tapings, Pay Per Views or other events and had taken candid photos to capture the memories? Want to share your photos with other us, just e-mail me at dani@nora-world.org and I will gladly add your photos to the site will full credit to you.

Contact Information
Website Owner: Dani
E-mail: dani@nora-world.org

Legal Information
Nora-World.org IS Nora Greenwals's official web site. I am not Nora Greenwald - this is a site to keep you up-to-date on all the latest happenings of Nora Greenwald herself. All television captures, photoshoot or digital photos are copyrighted to World Wrestling Entertainment and other Federations that appear on this site unless stated otherwise. NO copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any multimedia posted on this website. All photos are being used under fair copyright law 107