Apr.
12th,
2021
Digital Images of Molly at Wrestlemania 37
Filed Under: Gallery, Photos, Wrestlemania, WWE

WWE Wrestlemania 37 WWE Wrestlemania 37 WWE Wrestlemania 37 WWE Wrestlemania 37

Click on the thumbnails above to go to the Gallery and see the full set of images.

Posted By: Dani
No Comments

Mar.
18th,
2004
MARCH 18, 2004 UPDATE
Filed Under: Gallery, Media, Wrestlemania, WWE

I’m back! I’ve been around for a while but too tired and worn out to really do anything but cap the shows. (Thats a lot of work too, so by the time I was done with that, I was dead tired again.) A big thanks to Megan for taking over while I was gone. I will try to update more often. A lot is still going on, but I will try my best.

WrestleManiaXX sounded like it was something else. I just got a copy of the show today so I will try to have the caps for you tomorrow.

I added 33 RAW caps for everyone. Click on the banner above to check them out. I felt so bad for Molly when Lita pulled off her wig but Molly is still so beautiful.

I was surfing the web the other day and I came across a deck of RAW Deal cards with Molly on the box!

NEWS: Molly Holly has been receiving praise recently for her dedication and work ethic. She has even begun to call her own matches in the ring and is always happy to dish out advice to lesser-experienced wrestlers. The fact that she was willing to shave her head at ‘Mania also went down very well with Vince McMahon and the rest of WWE management. A source told me: “Molly is probably the best female performer we have and the locker room is beginning to realize it.”
Credit: WRESTLING 365 NEWSLETTER Thursday, March 18, 2004 – Issue #190

Posted By: Dani
No Comments

Mar.
16th,
2004
MARCH 16, 2004 UPDATE
Filed Under: Gallery, Media, Wrestlemania, WWE

Hey guys! I updated some stuff today. Hope you will enjoy them!:)

I watched Wrestlemania XX and I was so surprised when Molly lost the match. I didn’t even expect that she was going to lose. When Victoria started shaving her head, I’m like NOOOOO lol but yeah. To be honest with you, Molly is really tough and brave to take the challenge. She still looks beautiful even though she’s bald now.

RAW wasn’t that bad last night. I felt so bad for Molly though. I hated it when Lita pulled her wig off. I still love Lita though lol. Her wig wasn’t that bad. Hopefully we will have some caps for you guys soon.

Oh, before I forget, PLEASE vote for Molly to be on the cover this year! I think she deserves it after what she’s has went through, ya know? I hope she will win and get to be on the cover! :) Go HERE and vote!

Here are the updates!

Nora Updates
– Added some more Fast Facts
– Added 2 Matches (3/14/04 and 3/15/04) to Match History
– Quotes About Molly
– WWE True or False Issue 2

Media Updates
– Added 1 New Animation
– Added 1 New Wallpaper

Galleries Updates
– Updated

Posted By: Megan Neal
No Comments


Nora Greenwald
Name: Nora Kristina Greenwald-Benshoof
From: Minnesota
Birthday: September 7, 1977
Alias: Lady Ophelia, Starla Saxton, Mona, Miss Madness, Molly Holly, Mighty Molly
Quick-Bits: Two time former WWE Women's Champion, one time former WWE Hardcore Champion, appears at various independent wrestling shows and conventions, released a Shoot Interview DVD titled "Shootin the Shi... Crap", Married to Geno Benshoof, counselor at Minnesota Teen Challenge, WWE Hall of Famer (Class of 2021).

Elite Affiliates
=

Website Information
Website Owner: Dani
Website Launched: August 3, 2003
Design Credit: Christine at PinkChaos.org

Donations
Did you have the pleasure of meeting Nora Greenwald and have a photo with her? Have you seen her wrestle live at house shows, television tapings, Pay Per Views or other events and had taken candid photos to capture the memories? Want to share your photos with other us, just e-mail me at dani@nora-world.org and I will gladly add your photos to the site will full credit to you.

Contact Information
Website Owner: Dani
E-mail: dani@nora-world.org

Legal Information
Nora-World.org IS Nora Greenwals's official web site. I am not Nora Greenwald - this is a site to keep you up-to-date on all the latest happenings of Nora Greenwald herself. All television captures, photoshoot or digital photos are copyrighted to World Wrestling Entertainment and other Federations that appear on this site unless stated otherwise. NO copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any multimedia posted on this website. All photos are being used under fair copyright law 107