May.
5th,
2021
Calling all Fans….
Filed Under: Uncategorized

Calling all fans…! We will be putting a Hall of Fame congratulations scrapbook together and will be personally delivering it to Nora in early June. We would love to include your message in it. All you need to do is email me at dani@nora-world.org with your message of congratulations to Nora. With your message, be sure to include your name and location. If you have a photo of yourself with Nora from an autograph signing or event, feel free to include that so we can put your photo with your message! We would also like you to include ONE word you would use to describe Nora. Your message can be short and sweet or you can add more details to it.

Below is an example of what we are looking for from you fans!

Deadline for submiting your message is May 28th.

Posted By: Dani
No Comments

This entry was posted on Wednesday, May 5th, 2021 at 12:42 PM and is filed under Uncategorized. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0 feed. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

No Comments Yet

You can be the first to comment!

Sorry, comments for this entry are closed at this time.


Nora Greenwald
Name: Nora Kristina Greenwald-Benshoof
From: Minnesota
Birthday: September 7, 1977
Alias: Lady Ophelia, Starla Saxton, Mona, Miss Madness, Molly Holly, Mighty Molly
Quick-Bits: Two time former WWE Women's Champion, one time former WWE Hardcore Champion, appears at various independent wrestling shows and conventions, released a Shoot Interview DVD titled "Shootin the Shi... Crap", Married to Geno Benshoof, counselor at Minnesota Teen Challenge, WWE Hall of Famer (Class of 2021).

Elite Affiliates
=

Website Information
Website Owner: Dani
Website Launched: August 3, 2003
Design Credit: Christine at PinkChaos.org

Donations
Did you have the pleasure of meeting Nora Greenwald and have a photo with her? Have you seen her wrestle live at house shows, television tapings, Pay Per Views or other events and had taken candid photos to capture the memories? Want to share your photos with other us, just e-mail me at dani@nora-world.org and I will gladly add your photos to the site will full credit to you.

Contact Information
Website Owner: Dani
E-mail: dani@nora-world.org

Legal Information
Nora-World.org IS Nora Greenwals's official web site. I am not Nora Greenwald - this is a site to keep you up-to-date on all the latest happenings of Nora Greenwald herself. All television captures, photoshoot or digital photos are copyrighted to World Wrestling Entertainment and other Federations that appear on this site unless stated otherwise. NO copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any multimedia posted on this website. All photos are being used under fair copyright law 107