May.
27th,
2009
NEWS – BLOODSTAINED MEMOIRS UPDATE
Filed Under: Video, WWE

For those who recall hearing of a wrestling documentary titled Bloodstained Memoirs a while ago, we finally have an update on the film which has been four years in the making. TNA president Dixie Carter recently helped out by giving them some TNA footage to use in the documentary. The documentary may actually end up airing on television first rather than being released on DVD right away.

Bloodstained Memoirs is an upcoming, high budget, wrestling documentary DVD. Since 2005, our camera crews have followed some of the biggest superstars in the history of professional wrestling to capture some truly unique and candid moments. Exclusive interviews provide a forum where legendary guests such as Chris Jericho, Rob Van Dam, Mick Foley, Roddy Piper, Jimmy Snuka, Molly Holly, Christian Cage, Ultimo Dragon and Keiji Muto can speak fearlessly, candidly and honestly about the things that matter most to them: their craft and the crucial events of their lives and careers that shaped them as people and performers.

Posted By: Dani
No Comments

This entry was posted on Wednesday, May 27th, 2009 at 10:21 PM and is filed under Video, WWE. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0 feed. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

No Comments Yet

You can be the first to comment!

Sorry, comments for this entry are closed at this time.


Nora Greenwald
Name: Nora Kristina Greenwald-Benshoof
From: Minnesota
Birthday: September 7, 1977
Alias: Lady Ophelia, Starla Saxton, Mona, Miss Madness, Molly Holly, Mighty Molly
Quick-Bits: Two time former WWE Women's Champion, one time former WWE Hardcore Champion, appears at various independent wrestling shows and conventions, released a Shoot Interview DVD titled "Shootin the Shi... Crap", Married to Geno Benshoof, counselor at Minnesota Teen Challenge, WWE Hall of Famer (Class of 2021).

Elite Affiliates
=

Website Information
Website Owner: Dani
Website Launched: August 3, 2003
Design Credit: Christine at PinkChaos.org

Donations
Did you have the pleasure of meeting Nora Greenwald and have a photo with her? Have you seen her wrestle live at house shows, television tapings, Pay Per Views or other events and had taken candid photos to capture the memories? Want to share your photos with other us, just e-mail me at dani@nora-world.org and I will gladly add your photos to the site will full credit to you.

Contact Information
Website Owner: Dani
E-mail: dani@nora-world.org

Legal Information
Nora-World.org IS Nora Greenwals's official web site. I am not Nora Greenwald - this is a site to keep you up-to-date on all the latest happenings of Nora Greenwald herself. All television captures, photoshoot or digital photos are copyrighted to World Wrestling Entertainment and other Federations that appear on this site unless stated otherwise. NO copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any multimedia posted on this website. All photos are being used under fair copyright law 107