Aug.
10th,
2008
FLASHBACK – TABOO TUESDAY 2004 FULFILL YOUR FANTASY
Filed Under: Gallery, Video, WWE

262 Caps ] [ Divas Find Out Outfits Video ] [ Battle Royal Video ]

Fulfill Your Fantasy Battle Royal fo the Women’s Championship
Coach then got on the mic as the WWE Diva’s made their way out on the stage. We are going to find out what there attire will be tonight. Coach said we are going to ask the live audience first. They booed for nurses, cheered for French maids and popped for school girls. Coach then announced that the internet audience had voted for school girls, getting 53% of the vote.

Trish Stratus vs. Nidia vs. Gail Kim vs. Victoria vs. Molly Holly vs. Jazz vs. Stacy

Lilian informed us the participants must be thrown through the ropes to be eliminated. The ladies got it on with Trish and Gail working against Victoria. Molly worked over Stacy and Nidia and jazz went at it. Jazz eliminated Nidia and then Victoria attacked Jazz from behind with a back suplex and tried to eliminate her, and did with a baseball slide. Gail Kim tried to eliminated Victoria, but Victoria reversed and got her out. Victoria then worked over Molly as Trish choked Stacy. Stacy got Trish is the corner with her long legs as Molly hit the handspring elbow on Victoria. Molly then attacked Stacy from behind and she and Trish gave Stacy a suplex, but she landed on the apron with help from Victoria. Stacy kicked Trish on the mat as Victoria worked on Trish. Stacy was knocked down with an elbow by Trish and then Trish made a save for Molly. Molly and Trish then catapulted Victoria over the top and Stacy is left with Molly and Trish. Trish slapped Stacy and Molly choked away at her. Trish then wrapped Stacy’s leg around the rope and wrenched on it. Trish scored with a snap suplex and then used her hair ribbon to choke Stacy. Stacy fought back with an elbow but Molly kicked her in the corner and then Trish held Stacy and Molly went for a move but Stacy kicked her and then knocked them both down. Stacy then went to eliminate Trish, but Trish barely held on. Stacy was then sent to the apron by Molly and knocked off. Molly then celebrated her win and Trish came from behind to eliminate Molly and Trish has retained her title!

Winner, and still Women’s Champion – Trish Stratus

Posted By: Dani
No Comments

This entry was posted on Sunday, August 10th, 2008 at 9:51 PM and is filed under Gallery, Video, WWE. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0 feed. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

No Comments Yet

You can be the first to comment!

Sorry, comments for this entry are closed at this time.


Nora Greenwald
Name: Nora Kristina Greenwald-Benshoof
From: Minnesota
Birthday: September 7, 1977
Alias: Lady Ophelia, Starla Saxton, Mona, Miss Madness, Molly Holly, Mighty Molly
Quick-Bits: Two time former WWE Women's Champion, one time former WWE Hardcore Champion, appears at various independent wrestling shows and conventions, released a Shoot Interview DVD titled "Shootin the Shi... Crap", Married to Geno Benshoof, counselor at Minnesota Teen Challenge, WWE Hall of Famer (Class of 2021).

Elite Affiliates
=

Website Information
Website Owner: Dani
Website Launched: August 3, 2003
Design Credit: Christine at PinkChaos.org

Donations
Did you have the pleasure of meeting Nora Greenwald and have a photo with her? Have you seen her wrestle live at house shows, television tapings, Pay Per Views or other events and had taken candid photos to capture the memories? Want to share your photos with other us, just e-mail me at dani@nora-world.org and I will gladly add your photos to the site will full credit to you.

Contact Information
Website Owner: Dani
E-mail: dani@nora-world.org

Legal Information
Nora-World.org IS Nora Greenwals's official web site. I am not Nora Greenwald - this is a site to keep you up-to-date on all the latest happenings of Nora Greenwald herself. All television captures, photoshoot or digital photos are copyrighted to World Wrestling Entertainment and other Federations that appear on this site unless stated otherwise. NO copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any multimedia posted on this website. All photos are being used under fair copyright law 107