Dec.
3rd,
2005
DECEMBER 3, 2005 UPDATE
Filed Under: Gallery, Media, Video, WWE

New Layout! :) I hope you all love the Christmas layout.

NWO Exclusive
There is an exclusive photo that we were supposed to add a while ago, but we were able to add it on the gallery website.

To read some news about Nora attending Eddie Sharkey’s Midwest Pro Wrestling Show, go here. Dani and I worked a lot on the gallery. There are a lot of new caps along with candids. To see what’s new, go to ‘Latest Updates’ on the right column.

The last time we updated the videos section in Media was as soon as this site started, but we finally added a new video a few days ago. It’s a Titantron #4 Video.

Nora Updates
– Added Chris Candido’s Page under Comments About Wrestlers
– Added News Headlines Page

Media Updates
– Added 2 Banners under Signatures
– Added a Titantron Video

Galleries Updates
Screen Caps
– RAW X Appearance
– Survivor Series 2000 Pay Per View
– Titantron #4
Official
– Splashes
Candids
– Personal Exclusive Photo
– Northern IMPACT Wrestling under Special Appearances
Miscellaneous
– Day of Reckoning Video Game(Molly vs. Trish Stratus)
– Matt’s Drawings

Posted By: Megan Neal
No Comments

This entry was posted on Saturday, December 3rd, 2005 at 9:02 PM and is filed under Gallery, Media, Video, WWE. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0 feed. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

No Comments Yet

You can be the first to comment!

Sorry, comments for this entry are closed at this time.


Nora Greenwald
Name: Nora Kristina Greenwald-Benshoof
From: Minnesota
Birthday: September 7, 1977
Alias: Lady Ophelia, Starla Saxton, Mona, Miss Madness, Molly Holly, Mighty Molly
Quick-Bits: Two time former WWE Women's Champion, one time former WWE Hardcore Champion, appears at various independent wrestling shows and conventions, released a Shoot Interview DVD titled "Shootin the Shi... Crap", Married to Geno Benshoof, counselor at Minnesota Teen Challenge, WWE Hall of Famer (Class of 2021).

Elite Affiliates
=

Website Information
Website Owner: Dani
Website Launched: August 3, 2003
Design Credit: Christine at PinkChaos.org

Donations
Did you have the pleasure of meeting Nora Greenwald and have a photo with her? Have you seen her wrestle live at house shows, television tapings, Pay Per Views or other events and had taken candid photos to capture the memories? Want to share your photos with other us, just e-mail me at dani@nora-world.org and I will gladly add your photos to the site will full credit to you.

Contact Information
Website Owner: Dani
E-mail: dani@nora-world.org

Legal Information
Nora-World.org IS Nora Greenwals's official web site. I am not Nora Greenwald - this is a site to keep you up-to-date on all the latest happenings of Nora Greenwald herself. All television captures, photoshoot or digital photos are copyrighted to World Wrestling Entertainment and other Federations that appear on this site unless stated otherwise. NO copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any multimedia posted on this website. All photos are being used under fair copyright law 107