Aug.
6th,
2008
FLASHBACK – SUMMERSLAM 2004 DIVA DODGEBALL
Filed Under: Gallery, Video, WWE

329 Caps ] [ Match Video ]


Diva Dodgeball – RAW Divas vs. The Diva Search Contestants
The Coach was shown on the court and it is time for Diva Dodgeball! The first team consists of Joy, Amy, Tracie, Maria, Christy and Michelle and that’s Team Dream! Team Divas consists of Trish Stratus, Molly Holly, Stacy Keibler, Jazz, Gail Kim, Nidia and Victoria! And the referees are Earl Hebner and Michael Chioda. Coach explained the rules of Diva Dodgeball and if you are hit by a ball, you are eliminated immediately. If you catch a ball, the person who threw the ball is eliminated immediately. It is all up to the referee and no arguing. Coach said that one of the RAW Divas has already been eliminated; they don’t want to make it two nights in a row, do they? The RAW Divas won the match with only one of the girls getting eliminated. After the match, Trish argued with referee Earl Hebner over Gail Kim’s elimination. The WWE Divas then got in an argument and a little bit of a brawl over their loss.

Posted By: Dani
No Comments

This entry was posted on Wednesday, August 6th, 2008 at 9:42 PM and is filed under Gallery, Video, WWE. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0 feed. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

No Comments Yet

You can be the first to comment!

Sorry, comments for this entry are closed at this time.


Nora Greenwald
Name: Nora Kristina Greenwald-Benshoof
From: Minnesota
Birthday: September 7, 1977
Alias: Lady Ophelia, Starla Saxton, Mona, Miss Madness, Molly Holly, Mighty Molly
Quick-Bits: Two time former WWE Women's Champion, one time former WWE Hardcore Champion, appears at various independent wrestling shows and conventions, released a Shoot Interview DVD titled "Shootin the Shi... Crap", Married to Geno Benshoof, counselor at Minnesota Teen Challenge, WWE Hall of Famer (Class of 2021).

Elite Affiliates
=

Website Information
Website Owner: Dani
Website Launched: August 3, 2003
Design Credit: Christine at PinkChaos.org

Donations
Did you have the pleasure of meeting Nora Greenwald and have a photo with her? Have you seen her wrestle live at house shows, television tapings, Pay Per Views or other events and had taken candid photos to capture the memories? Want to share your photos with other us, just e-mail me at dani@nora-world.org and I will gladly add your photos to the site will full credit to you.

Contact Information
Website Owner: Dani
E-mail: dani@nora-world.org

Legal Information
Nora-World.org IS Nora Greenwals's official web site. I am not Nora Greenwald - this is a site to keep you up-to-date on all the latest happenings of Nora Greenwald herself. All television captures, photoshoot or digital photos are copyrighted to World Wrestling Entertainment and other Federations that appear on this site unless stated otherwise. NO copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any multimedia posted on this website. All photos are being used under fair copyright law 107