Jul.
28th,
2008
FLASHBACK – KING OF THE RING 2002
Filed Under: Gallery, Video, WWE

720 Caps ] [ Match Video ]

WWE Women’s Championship Match – Molly Holly vs Trish Stratus
The WWE Women’s Championship went on the line next with Molly Holly attempting to take the title from Trish Stratus. Molly started off by wrapping Trish in an armbar, but the champ reversed into a rollup that the challenge had to kick out of. Molly climbed the top turnbuckle, but was sent crashing to the ring with a hurracanrana by Trish. Molly went for the Stratusfaction, but Molly pushed her off and countered with a belly to belly suplex. The two continued to tangle, with each using tremendous agility and strength to roll the other woman up. Molly came out on top and jerked on Trish’s tights to gain enough leverage for a three-count!. Molly Holly became the new WWE Women’s Champion!
Winner and New WWE Women’s Champion: Molly Holly

Posted By: Dani
No Comments

This entry was posted on Monday, July 28th, 2008 at 9:34 PM and is filed under Gallery, Video, WWE. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0 feed. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

No Comments Yet

You can be the first to comment!

Sorry, comments for this entry are closed at this time.


Nora Greenwald
Name: Nora Kristina Greenwald-Benshoof
From: Minnesota
Birthday: September 7, 1977
Alias: Lady Ophelia, Starla Saxton, Mona, Miss Madness, Molly Holly, Mighty Molly
Quick-Bits: Two time former WWE Women's Champion, one time former WWE Hardcore Champion, appears at various independent wrestling shows and conventions, released a Shoot Interview DVD titled "Shootin the Shi... Crap", Married to Geno Benshoof, counselor at Minnesota Teen Challenge, WWE Hall of Famer (Class of 2021).

Elite Affiliates
=

Website Information
Website Owner: Dani
Website Launched: August 3, 2003
Design Credit: Christine at PinkChaos.org

Donations
Did you have the pleasure of meeting Nora Greenwald and have a photo with her? Have you seen her wrestle live at house shows, television tapings, Pay Per Views or other events and had taken candid photos to capture the memories? Want to share your photos with other us, just e-mail me at dani@nora-world.org and I will gladly add your photos to the site will full credit to you.

Contact Information
Website Owner: Dani
E-mail: dani@nora-world.org

Legal Information
Nora-World.org IS Nora Greenwals's official web site. I am not Nora Greenwald - this is a site to keep you up-to-date on all the latest happenings of Nora Greenwald herself. All television captures, photoshoot or digital photos are copyrighted to World Wrestling Entertainment and other Federations that appear on this site unless stated otherwise. NO copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any multimedia posted on this website. All photos are being used under fair copyright law 107