May.
28th,
2007
MAY 28, 2007 UPDATE
Filed Under: Appearance, Gallery, Media, NWO Exclusives, Photos, Video, WWE

NWO EXCLUSIVE
Question of the Week

Here is the fifth question for this week. It was sent in by Deltaqueen.

Question: Hi Nora, this is my question. While you were wrestling in the WWE you were with a group of extremely talented wrestlers – Trish Stratus, Lita, Jazz, Ivory, Gail Kim, Jacqueline – which of them consistently gave you the toughest matches, and if you were to step back into the ring next week for a charity match with no WWE type restrictions like 3 minute time limits or you can only can do a certain number of moves etc who would you pick as your opponant to give the best possible and most entertaining match to the public, and why her?
Answer:My toughest matches were against Jacqueline. If I were to have another match, I would like it to be against the greatest women’s champion of all time, Harvey Whippleman. No seriously, it would be cool to be in the ring with Luna Vachon. She is an amazing pro-wrestler and I would learn a lot from her.

To check out other questions, go here.

Weekend Rewind
For this weekend rewind, we only have one show. We do have the caps but not the video. Enjoy the caps though!

Monday Night Raw

September 29, 2003

{ 380 Photos }

Last weekend, we had four different Monday Night Raw dates and we didn’t include the videos, but we now have them. So if you’d like to check them out, click the links below. Also if you still haven’t seen the caps, feel free to click the images.

Monday Night Raw

March 26, 2001

November 24, 2003

{ 1 Video }
{ 1 Video }
December 1, 2003

December 8, 2003

{ 1 Video }
{ 1 Video }

WWE.com Alumni
It has been more than 2 years since Nora left the WWE. They haven’t forgotten about her because they now have a special page for Nora on WWE.com! Click the image below to check it out.

Terri “Tori” Poch Interview
Terri “Tori” Poch recently sent her answers back to the questions you fans sent her! There are a lot of amazing questions to read, so to read the interview, go here!

eBay Auction *NEW*

There is a very RARE WCW photo of Nora when she was Miss Madness ’99/Mona! To check it out, click the image above. If you want it, make sure you place your bid on it!

Nora Appearance *NEW*
Nora is going to make an appearance in July. Here is the information.

When: July 21st, 2007
Where: Wessman Arena in Superior, WI (Outside of Duluth, MN)
Time: Meet & Greet with Nora and more at 6pm, Show starts at 7pm
What: Heavy On Wrestling Ref for Christy Hemme vs Ann Brookstone
Website:Heavy On Wrestling

Feel free to leave comments. We love hearing from visitors.

Posted By: Dani
No Comments

This entry was posted on Monday, May 28th, 2007 at 9:17 PM and is filed under Appearance, Gallery, Media, NWO Exclusives, Photos, Video, WWE. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0 feed. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

No Comments Yet

You can be the first to comment!

Sorry, comments for this entry are closed at this time.


Nora Greenwald
Name: Nora Kristina Greenwald-Benshoof
From: Minnesota
Birthday: September 7, 1977
Alias: Lady Ophelia, Starla Saxton, Mona, Miss Madness, Molly Holly, Mighty Molly
Quick-Bits: Two time former WWE Women's Champion, one time former WWE Hardcore Champion, appears at various independent wrestling shows and conventions, released a Shoot Interview DVD titled "Shootin the Shi... Crap", Married to Geno Benshoof, counselor at Minnesota Teen Challenge, WWE Hall of Famer (Class of 2021).

Elite Affiliates
=

Website Information
Website Owner: Dani
Website Launched: August 3, 2003
Design Credit: Christine at PinkChaos.org

Donations
Did you have the pleasure of meeting Nora Greenwald and have a photo with her? Have you seen her wrestle live at house shows, television tapings, Pay Per Views or other events and had taken candid photos to capture the memories? Want to share your photos with other us, just e-mail me at dani@nora-world.org and I will gladly add your photos to the site will full credit to you.

Contact Information
Website Owner: Dani
E-mail: dani@nora-world.org

Legal Information
Nora-World.org IS Nora Greenwals's official web site. I am not Nora Greenwald - this is a site to keep you up-to-date on all the latest happenings of Nora Greenwald herself. All television captures, photoshoot or digital photos are copyrighted to World Wrestling Entertainment and other Federations that appear on this site unless stated otherwise. NO copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any multimedia posted on this website. All photos are being used under fair copyright law 107